This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 8 May 1962 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Malmö MFI-9 Junior |
| Owner/operator: | MFI / Bölkow |
| Registration: | SE-CPF |
| MSN: | 01 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Peine - EDVP -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | EDVP |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Landing gear broken during taxi. Scrapped, used for designing Bölkow 208 Junior.
Sources:
web