This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 25 January 2013 |
| Time: | 14:10 lt |
| Type: | Airbus A320-232 |
| Owner/operator: | SAS Scandinavian Airlines |
| Registration: | OY-KAL |
| MSN: | 2883 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2006 |
| Engine model: | IAE V2527-A5 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 150 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM) -
Norway
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM) |
| Destination airport: | København-Kastrup Airport (CPH/EKCH) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The airbus started to roll (was towed?) about one meter from the gate before the door was closed and the door was torn off the a/c.
Sources:
http://www.vg.no/reise/artikkel.php?artid=10106912 http://www.svd.se/resor/sas-plan-backade-ifran-sin-dorr_7860388.svd Location