Incident Embraer ERJ-175LR (ERJ-170-200 LR) SP-LIM, Tuesday 29 January 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 29 January 2013
Time:16:23 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic E170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer ERJ-175LR (ERJ-170-200 LR)
Owner/operator:LOT Polskie Linie Lotnicze
Registration: SP-LIM
MSN: 17000311
Engine model:General Electric CF34-8E
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 64
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Warszawa-Frédéric Chopin Airport (WAW/EPWA)
Destination airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) [RA]
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
LOT flight 675 ran off the a taxiway after arriving at Moscow's Sheremetyevo International Airport. No injuries were reported among the 60 passengers and 4 crew on board.

Sources:

http://www.rp.pl/artykul/705175,975326-LOT-w-Moskwie-poza-pasem.html
http://avherald.com/h?article=45cec095&opt=0
http://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-e170-311.htm

Location