ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152876
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 17 January 2013 |
Time: | c. 09:40 UTC |
Type: | Boeing 737-4Q8 |
Owner/operator: | Globus |
Registration: | VP-BTA |
MSN: | 25168/2210 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) -
Russia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Ufa Airport (UFA/UWUU) |
Destination airport: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Globus Boeing 737-4Q8 passenger plane slid off the runway while rolling onto a taxiway.
Flight GLP94 had just landed on 14R.
Sources:
http://www.privmtu.ru/safety_flights/bp1_2013.pdf
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
6 April 2012 |
VP-BTA |
Globus (S7 - Siberian Airlines) (Rostov-East) |
0 |
Rostov-on-Don Platov International Airport (ROV/URRP) |
 |
min |
Runway excursion |
4 October 2016 |
OE-IAG |
ASL Airlines Belgium |
0 |
Belfast International Airport (BFS) |
 |
min |
Runway mishap |