ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152882
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 25-JAN-2013 |
Time: | 19:10 |
Type: | Airbus A321-232 |
Owner/operator: | SAS Scandinavian Airlines |
Registration: | OY-KBF |
MSN: | 1807 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 150 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Copenhagen-Kastrup Airport (CPH/EKCH) -
Denmark
|
Phase: | Taxi |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Oslo - Gardermoen |
Destination airport: | Copenhagen-Kastrup Airport (CPH/EKCH) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:After stopping at the gate, the plane rolled back before wheels was secured destroying the forward passenger door went it hit the brigde to the gate. The passengers on the plane was also on the plane that was in an almost similar accident 5 hours earlier at Oslo/Gardermoen.
Sources:
The norwegian newspaper Verdens Gang (VG) january 26. 2013