Accident SOKO SA 341G Gazelle YU-HEH, Sunday 2 May 2010
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 May 2010
Time:12:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic GAZL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SOKO SA 341G Gazelle
Owner/operator:Shuttle Air
Registration: YU-HEH
MSN: 011
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Krnješevci near Stara Pazova -   Serbia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:LYBE
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After an unsuccessful test flight, the helicopter ended up on the field in the location village Krnješevci near Stara Pazova. In a helicopter were pilot and two passengers, only one passenger sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.cad.gov.rs/docs/udesi/2010/IZVESTAJ%2002-10%20GAZELLE%20YU-HEH.pdf
https://tangosix.rs/2010/07/05/yu-heh-slike-nakon-udesa/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uKTVAoR4dEs