Runway excursion Incident Learjet 45 N41TF, Wednesday 30 January 2013
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 30 January 2013
Time:22:19
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ45 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 45
Owner/operator:Hawking Ventures LLC
Registration: N41TF
MSN: 175
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Charlottesville-Albemarle Airport, VA (CHO/KCHO) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:KRIC
Destination airport:KCHO
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Learjet 45, N41TF, experienced a runway overrun upon landing at Charlottesville-Albemarle Airport - KCHO, Charlottesville, Virginia. The aircraft sustained unreported damage and the two crew and one passenger onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.nbc29.com/story/20877882/small-jet-goes-off-runway-at-cho
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/02_41TF.txt
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N41TF

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N41TF.html

Location