| Date: | Friday 1 February 2013 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna FRA150L Aerobat (Reims) |
| Owner/operator: | Aerotech |
| Registration: | I-MATU |
| MSN: | 0204 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Settebagni -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Roma-Urbe Airport |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | ANSV |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Carried out a forced landing on an agricultural field and flipped over.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1670 https://www.ilmattino.it/primopiano/cronaca/ultraleggero_precipita_settebagni/notizie/248441.shtml 