This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 8 February 2013 |
| Time: | 12:04 LT |
| Type: | Airbus A300B4-2C |
| Owner/operator: | ULS Airlines Cargo |
| Registration: | TC-KZV |
| MSN: | 041 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Tallinn-Ülemiste Airport (TLL/EETN) -
Estonia
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Tallinn-Ülemiste Airport (TLL/EETN) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Airbus 300 cargo plane, registered TC-KZV, made a successful landing. The incident occurred when it taxied off the runway and got stuck outside the paved area. Some 40 tons of cargo had to be offloaded before it could be pulled away. Flights were diverted to Helsinki and Riga.
Sources:
http://rus.delfi.ee/daily/criminal/foto-i-video-delfi-dvizhenie-samoletov-v-tallinnskom-aeroportu-vosstanovleno?id=65650528 (Photo & Video)
http://uudised.err.ee/index.php?06272213 http://www.ohtuleht.ee/509420 Location