Incident Boeing 737-500 , Sunday 10 February 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 10 February 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B735 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-500
Owner/operator:Air Onix
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kyiv Zhuliany International Airport -   Ukraine
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:(IATA: IEV, ICAO: UKKK)
Destination airport:(IATA: IEV, ICAO: UKKK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Boeing 737-500 aircraft airline Air Onix maneuvering damaged casing, hitting tractor at the international airport "Kiev". No one is hurt.

Sources:

https://ru.tsn.ua/kiev/v-kievskom-aeroportu-boeing-protaranil-tyagach-291390.html
http://www.segodnya.ua/regions/kiev/V-aeroportu-Kieva-Boeing-vrezalsya-v-tyagach-.html

Location