Accident Sukhoi Su-27? , Sunday 22 February 2009
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 22 February 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-27?
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jinan, Shandong Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A twin-seat military airplane had crashed during training flight. Pilot Gaofeng YU was killed. Huaqi YANG also killed in this accident?

Sources:

http://ah.anhuinews.com/gdxw/202312/t20231222_7286606.html
https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E5%96%BB%E9%AB%98%E5%B3%B0/50317695
https://www.sohu.com/a/388874834_120207614
http://lbr.ahnews.com.cn/news/2023/07/27/c_390957.htm
http://www.fxzdy.com/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=539899