Incident Tupolev Tu-204-300 RA-64044, Sunday 17 February 2013
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 17 February 2013
Time:09:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T204 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tupolev Tu-204-300
Owner/operator:Vladivostokavia
Registration: RA-64044
MSN: 145074186404
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 104
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Vladivostok Airport (VVO/UHWW) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Vladivostok Airport (VVO/UHWW)
Destination airport:Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Airport (PKC/UHPP)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Tupolev 204 passenger plane carried out an emergency landing at Vladivostok following a failure of the primary hydraulic system. There were 97 passengers and 7 crew members on board.
The airplane operated flight XF4614 from Vladivostok Airport (VVO) to Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Airport (PKC).

Sources:

http://www.mchs.gov.ru/dop/summary/Operativnaja_informacija/item/379154/

Location