| Date: | Sunday 17 February 2013 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Embraer EMB-201 Ipanema |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | PT-GNV |
| MSN: | 200210 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Guipiacu, SP -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:An Embraer EMB-201 Ipanema, PT-GNV, force landed to a field in Guipiacu, São Paulo, sustaining substantial damage.
The sole pilot onboard the aircraft was not injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2013/02/tecnicos-vao-avaliar-o-que-provocou.html http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2013/02/aviao-agricola-faz-pouso-forcado-em-uma.html
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 9 January 2002 |
PT-GNV |
Agroaérea Vila Velha Ltda |
0 |
Primavera do Leste, MT |
 |
sub |
| Heavy landing |