| Date: | Thursday 23 June 2005 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bell 214B-1 |
| Owner/operator: | Heli Korea |
| Registration: | HL9136 |
| MSN: | 28051 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Yangyang, Gangwon -
South Korea
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | ARAIB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Hit object on forced landing after loss of power and was destroyed. Pilot not injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.ntsb.gov/aviationquery/brief.aspx?ev_id=20060120X00096&key=1 