Accident McDonnell Douglas MD 600N unreg, Sunday 21 October 2007
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 21 October 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MD60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas MD 600N
Owner/operator:Yuzhkuzbassugol
Registration: unreg
MSN: RN031
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kemerovo Region -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the vicinity of Novokuznetsk airport in forest area. Reportedly there was a heavy fog in the area.

Sources:

Scramble 343
http://flarf.ru/incidents/view/8/6