Incident , Thursday 28 February 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 28 February 2013
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:United Nations - UN
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Wau airport -   South Sudan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Wau airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to unconfirmed reports the plane caught fire upon landing. There were no casualties.

Sources:

http://www.gurtong.net/ECM/Editorial/tabid/124/ID/9796/Default.aspx