Incident Tupolev Tu-204-100B P-633, Friday 1 March 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 1 March 2013
Time:11:59 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T204 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tupolev Tu-204-100B
Owner/operator:Air Koryo
Registration: P-633
MSN: 145074316404
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 176
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Vladivostok International Airport -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:(IATA: FNJ, ICAO: ZKPY)
Destination airport:(IATA: VVO, ICAO: UHWW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Air Koryo (Tupolev Tu-104-100B P-633, full c/n 1450743164048) flight rolled out beyond the runway for a distance of about 60 meters after landing.
At the time of landing weather conditions were good.

Sources:

http://vvo.aero/press-center/news/aeroport-vladivostoka-rabotaet-v-shtatnom-rezhime.html
http://www.ntv.ru/novosti/491736/
https://ria.ru/incidents/20130301/925244455.html

https://www.planespotters.net/Aviation_Photos/photo.show?id=305912 (photo)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

20 December 2012 RA-64049 Red Wings Airlines 0 Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNT) min
Runway excursion

Location