ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153831
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 22-FEB-2013 |
Time: | |
Type: | ICP MXP-740 Savannah |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | 74-RU/F-JYWP |
MSN: | 04-07-51-317 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Cervens -
France
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | LF7470 |
Destination airport: | LF7470 |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Loss of control during landing on a snowy track, the aircraft switches on the back.
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.09.pdf https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1189265/ (photo)