This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 27 March 2008 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer |
| Owner/operator: | Austrian Air Force |
| Registration: | 3H-FL |
| MSN: | 483 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Punitz-Güssing Airfield - LOGG -
Austria
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | LOGG |
Narrative:Front gear of the Pilatus PC-7 collapsed during landing at Punitz-Güssing Airfield - LOGG. Both occupants escaped uninjured. The aircraft sustained substantial damages.
Sources:
http://bglv1.orf.at/stories/452981 öfh 1/13