This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 29 July 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Gotha Go 145 |
| Owner/operator: | Austrian Air Force |
| Registration: | 526 |
| MSN: | 1561 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Klagenfurt -
Austria
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Emergency crash-landing due to an engine-failure at Klagenfurt. The pilot suffered minor injuries. The aircraft sustained substantial damages.
Sources:
öfh 1/13