Incident airplane (2x) , Friday 27 March 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 27 March 1936
Time:morning
Type:airplane (2x)
Owner/operator:Aviación Naval Argentina
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Puerto Belgrano, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two escuela airplane collided on take-off. Both pilots uninjured. Airplanes serious damaged.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/2845/?page=3