Accident Porterfield LV-..., Monday 29 November 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 29 November 1937
Time:
Type:Porterfield
Owner/operator:Aero Club Santiago de Estero
Registration: LV-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Francisco, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit telefon lines after take-off and crashed. As "Potherfiald de 80 H.P." in local press. Occupants injured.

Sources:

El Litoral 29 November 1937, p2