This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 10 March 2013 |
| Time: | 7:00 MSK |
| Type: | Boeing 737-524 |
| Owner/operator: | Belavia |
| Registration: | EW-250PA |
| MSN: | 26319/2748 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-3 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 92 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Kurumoch International Airport -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | (IATA: TSE, ICAO: UACC) |
| Destination airport: | (IATA: MSQ, ICAO: UMMS) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Flight B2-776 from Astana to Minsk diverted to Samara following 'a problem in the fuel system'.
None of the passengers and crew members were injured.
Sources:
https://www.kp.ru/online/news/1385513/ http://news.tut.by/society/338235.html 