This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 13 March 2013 |
| Time: | 18:37 LT |
| Type: | Piper PA-28R-180 Arrow |
| Owner/operator: | Phoenix East Aviation Inc |
| Registration: | N4631J |
| MSN: | 28R-30518 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Palm Coast Parkway, Palm Coast, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | KDAB |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft, a Piper PA-28R-180 Arrow, N4631J, sustained minor damage during a forced landing to the Palm Coast Parkway in Palm Coast, Florida. The two passengers onboard the aircraft were not injured.
Sources:
https://www.palmcoastobserver.com/search?search=news%20palm%20coast%20News%20031320136481%20Plane%20makes%20emergency%20landing%20on%20Palm%20Coast%20Parkwa http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4631J
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 17 August 2004 |
N4631J |
Stafford Flying Club, Inc |
0 |
Eliot, Maine |
 |
sub |
| 23 July 2015 |
N4631J |
Skyeagle Aviation Academy |
0 |
Fort Lauderdale-Executive Airport, FL (FXE/KFXE) |
 |
sub |