This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 15 March 2013 |
| Time: | 11:40 LT |
| Type: | Grob G-115C-2 |
| Owner/operator: | China Southern Flying Club |
| Registration: | VH-ZTM |
| MSN: | 82057 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Jandakot Aerodrome (YPJT) -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Jandakot Airport - JAD/YPJT |
| Investigating agency: | ATSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft, a Grob G-115C-2, VH-ZTM, experienced a runway excursion upon landing at the Jandakot Airport - YPJT, Jandakot, Western Australia.
The sole pilot onboard was not hurt in the accident. The plane sustained substantial damage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | AO-2013-052 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.optus.com.au/shop/notices/optus-zoo-closure http://www.abc.net.au/news/2013-03-15/onlpjandacrash1503jpg/4576286 https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1273379/ Location