Incident Bell OH-58D Kiowa 95-00024,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154226

Date:Thursday 27 March 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-58D Kiowa
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration: 95-00024
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Iraq
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
OH-58D Kiowa from C Troop, 2–17th Cavalry Regiment crashes in Iraq, pilots survive.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1995.html