Accident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama I-FAVA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154668

Date:Tuesday 10 November 1981
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:Elilombardia spa
Registration: I-FAVA
MSN: 2614
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Mountain area over Dubino -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot loss control in fog and crashed in a remote area. He was missing for three day. Parts of helicopter used to rebuilt it. Rebuilt and then registered F-GEHJ return in service in 1984.

Sources:

Elilombardia archive.
Alouettelama.