Incident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama I-GELP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154670

Date:Wednesday 22 July 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:Elilombardia spa
Registration: I-GELP
MSN: 2237
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Olmo,Val Brembana -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit an high tension powerline and made an emergency landing on a roof of a petrol station,pilot and passenger escaped unurt. Helicopter was substantially damaged but repaired.

Sources:

ANSV.

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
31 May 1991 I-GELP Elilombardia spa 0 Clusone,Bergamo sub
11 July 2005 HB-ZFU Air Glaciers SA 0 Cabane des Vignettes, VS w/o