Accident Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154676

Date:Friday 18 April 1980
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:ALAT
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Marigny, Saône-et-Loire 71 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Fort des Rousses/2 GHL
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed inadverse weather conditions. All four French soldiers died in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.alat.fr/page160.html
https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-marigny-alouette2
https://www.leprogres.fr/politique/2023/04/19/43-ans-apres-le-crash-d-un-helicoptere-une-plaque-inauguree-sur-le-monument-aux-morts-de-marigny