Incident Eurocopter AS 350B3 Ecureuil F-HJTE, Saturday 30 March 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 30 March 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter AS 350B3 Ecureuil
Owner/operator:Helibravo
Registration: F-HJTE
MSN: 7410
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Concorezzo (MB) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hydraulic warning light came on. Loss of control. Impacted the ground. Sustained substantial damage. Pilot uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1692