Incident MBB Bo 105C D-HDFH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 154864

Date:Saturday 14 March 1981
Time:09:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105C
Owner/operator:Katastrophenschutz o/b BGS (BMI)
Registration: D-HDFH
MSN: S-203
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Wunstorf-Luthe -   Germany
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:Wuhnstorf-Luthe
Destination airport:Wuhnstorf-Luthe
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During rescue mission over river flood area, saved man released the rope and fell to the ground.

Sources:

http://flugunfall-db.bfu-web.de/Statistik/FUS-Hubschrauberstatistik1973-1992.pdf
BFU 3X029-81