Accident Mil Mi , Monday 25 March 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 25 March 2013
Time:
Type:Mil Mi
Owner/operator:Syrian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Syria -   Syria
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Video images show a crashed helicopter with at least one casualty. Location unknown.

Sources:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rQwQ9nje4KA