This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 10 April 2013 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mil Mi |
| Owner/operator: | Syrian Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Raqqa -
Syria
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The Free Syrian Army (FSA) claims to have dismantled a helicopter in Raqqa while it was landing and killed its crew.
Sources:
http://www.lccsyria.org/11202 