This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Scheibe SF 25C Falke |
| Owner/operator: | Karlstads segelflygklubb |
| Registration: | SE-UEU |
| MSN: | 44251 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Karlstad airport - ESOK -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | KSD - ESOK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Touches down hard just short of the field. Substantially damaged, written off.
Sources:
web