Accident Hawker Hunter F4 Mk 50 (J 34) 34003, Thursday 21 August 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 21 August 1958
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hunter F4 Mk 50 (J 34)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 34003
MSN: 41H-680291
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tullinge -   Sweden
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tullinge
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Stalled on take off and ran off the runway. Not repaired, struck off charge on 11/03/1960. (Total time on airframe 301 FH).

Sources:

http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=357
Scramble