Gear-up landing Incident Globe GC-1B Swift N3327K *, Wednesday 8 May 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 8 May 2013
Time:19:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic GC1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Globe GC-1B Swift
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3327K *
MSN: 1320
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Uelzen Airport (EDVU) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Uelzen Airport (EDVU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged in gear-up landing.

* Registration is not confirmed but a polished Swift N3327K is known to operate out of Uelzen.

Sources:

az-online.de

Location

Images:

az-online.de