This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 6 May 2013 |
| Time: | 15:30 LT |
| Type: | Grob G109B |
| Owner/operator: | Fliegerclub Schönebeck e.V. |
| Registration: | D-KBBB |
| MSN: | 6301 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Dessau Airfield (EDAD) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | EDOZ |
| Destination airport: | Dessau Airfield (EDAD) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Touched down in front of the runway and flipped over. The pilot escaped uninjured but the aircraft suffered substantial damages.
Sources:
http://www.mz-web.de/dessau-rosslau/dessauer-flugplatz-motorsegler-setzt-zu-frueh-auf,20640938,22697592.html Location