Incident Airbus A320-214 VP-BZO, Monday 13 May 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 13 May 2013
Time:16:42
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: VP-BZO
MSN: 3574
Year of manufacture:2008
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Letiste Vaclava Havla, Prague -   Czechia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:UUEE
Destination airport:LKPR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft landed with damaged tires. The LKPR airport (Prague) was closed for one hour causing some flights delayed and diverted. Flight: SU 2014

Sources:

https://www.novinky.cz/domaci/301771-na-letisti-vaclava-havla-nesmela-hodinu-pristavat-letadla.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

27 January 2009 VP-BZO Aeroflot 0 Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) non
13 August 2022 N951AV Avianca 0 Barranquilla-Ernesto Cortissoz International Airport (BAQ/SKBQ) unk
Bird strike

Location