This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 16 May 2013 |
| Time: | 17:45 |
| Type: | Eurocopter EC 135P2 |
| Owner/operator: | ADAC-Luftrettung |
| Registration: | D-HLDM |
| MSN: | 0392 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Ochsenfurt -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Ochsenfurt |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The tail of HEMS helicopter 'Christoph 18' contacted the windscreen of a parked Opel Corsa vehicle while landing on a street near the Ochsenfurt railway station.
Sources:
https://www.mainpost.de/regional/wuerzburg/Hubschrauberfluegel-in-Windschutzscheibe;art779,7473000 