| Date: | Saturday 18 May 2013 |
| Time: | 11:10 LT |
| Type: | Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion (Soloy conv.) |
| Owner/operator: | Dünser & Partner GmbH (op.) AeroCare AG (owner) |
| Registration: | HB-TTW |
| MSN: | P21000621 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1981 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Portoroz Airfield (POW/LJPZ) -
Slovenia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Zürich (LSZH) |
| Destination airport: | Portoroz Airfield (POW/LJPZ) |
| Investigating agency: | AAIIS |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:A Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion (Allison turbine powered O&N Silver Eagle conversion) received minor damage when it landed with the undercarriage retracted.
Cause of the accident:
Human factor - pilot error in piloting technique during the landing phase.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Cessna-210N-Centurion/2262421/L?sid=cbea3d62dff4025b0a877c48fd4c9ef9 http://www.primorske.si/Kronika/Svicarsko-letalo-zasilno-pristalo-vzrok-nesrece-se.aspx Location