ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155993
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 20 May 2013 |
Time: | 11:45 |
Type: | PZL-Mielec M-18 Dromader |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Northern Bulgarian district of Ruse -
Bulgaria
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed. The pilot survived. One of the wings and the tailplane of the aircraft are damaged.
Sources:
http://www.focus-fen.net/?id=n306876 http://www.focus-fen.net/index.php?id=n306879