ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156015
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 23 July 1946 |
Time: | |
Type: | North American P-51D Mustang |
Owner/operator: | Svenska Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force) |
Registration: | 26.030 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Jungfrufjärden, NO Dalarö -
Sweden
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | Uppsala AB (ESCM) |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Flying low over water, right wing touches Surface and the a/c crashes.
Code: F16 blue O.
Sources:
web