| Date: | Wednesday 22 May 2013 |
| Time: | 07:45 |
| Type: | Cessna A188B-300 AGtruck |
| Owner/operator: | Agricultura Aérea S A - AGRIASA |
| Registration: | HI-912 |
| MSN: | 18801538T |
| Year of manufacture: | 1974 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | La Cangrejera, Dajabón -
Dominican Republic
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CIAA Dom. Rep. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Stalled at low altitude and crashed in a field. Came to rest upside down.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://pueblonuevonews.blogspot.nl/2013/05/cae-avioneta-fumigaba-plantacion.html 