Incident Piper PA-32-301 Saratoga F-OJSN, Tuesday 7 May 2013
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 May 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-301 Saratoga
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-OJSN
MSN: 32-8006042
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saint Barthélémy Airport, French Antilles -   Saint Barthélemy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:TFFR
Destination airport:TFFJ
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Touched down a few times and brushed the runway with the tail hard, The aircraft sustained substantial damages. All occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.20.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

28 November 2018 F-OJSN Private 0 off Terre-de-Haut Airport (LSS/TFFS) sub