Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210M Centurion II N1312M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156072

Date:Thursday 23 May 2013
Time:18:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210M Centurion II
Owner/operator:Chalk W LLC
Registration: N1312M
MSN: 21061935
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: Southern California Logistics Airport - KVCV, Victorville, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Rialto Municipal - L67
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna 210M Centurion II, N1323M, diverted to and performed an emergency gear-up landing at Southern California Logistics Airport - KVCV, Victorville, California. The aircraft sustained minor damage and the two passengers onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.vvdailypress.com/articles/landing-40492-rough-scla.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:24-MAY-13,VICTORVILLE,N1312M]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=1312M