Accident Fiat G.91R-1B MM6384, Wednesday 5 February 1969
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 5 February 1969
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91R-1B
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana - AMI
Registration: MM6384
MSN: 188
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Confluenza Cellina-Meduna (PN) -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Treviso AB (TV)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Collided with MM6296 during simulated attack; pilot M.llo Graziano Bernardis killed. Location Case Zeppa di Pordenone (Udine).

Sources:

https://www.archeologidellaria.org/index.php?topic=2432.0
ABC (Madrid) 7 February 1969, p29