Incident MDM-1 Fox JA21FX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156090

Date:Saturday 10 November 2007
Time:11:10 LT
Type:MDM-1 Fox
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: JA21FX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Miyakonojō Airfield, Near Miyazaki -   Japan
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Miyakonojo
Destination airport:Miyakonojo
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Stalled after a low pass and crashed to the ground during an airshow at Miyakonojō Airfield, Near Miyazaki. The pilot suffered moderate injuries.

Sources:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j8x6R17zxks
http://jtsb.mlit.go.jp/jtsb/aircraft/download/pdf/AA08-3-4-JA21FX.pdf