Incident Fiat G.91PAN MM6240,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156093

Date:Wednesday 12 July 1978
Time:10:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91PAN
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM6240
MSN: 6
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rivolto AB (UD) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Rivolto AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with MM6261 '2' during practice over Rivolto. Pilot Capt Andrea Di Pauli ejected to safety.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20120622190432/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Aircraft_by_Type/Fiat_G91.htm
http://aerobaticteams.net/frecce-tricolori-history.html
Scramble