ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 156097
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 25 April 1946 |
Time: | |
Type: | Klemm Kl 35D |
Owner/operator: | Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force) |
Registration: | 5044 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Strångsjö, 11km south of Katrineholm -
Sweden
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | F16 AB (ESCM) |
Destination airport: | F13 AB (ESCK) |
Narrative:Code: F13-70.
Forced landing due to fuel starvation. Pilot had only used the drop tank during flight. w/o.
Sources:
www.flyghistoria.org