This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 27 May 2013 |
| Time: | 13:00+ LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft F33A Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N7235Q |
| MSN: | CE-1035 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1984 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | NW of Whitehouse. TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | KWWR |
| Destination airport: | KOCH |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft, a Beechcraft F33A Bonanza, N7235Q, force landed to a field northwest of Whitehouse, Texas, following an in-flight emergency. The aircraft was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.
Sources:
https://www.cbs19.tv/story/22430945/possible-plane-crash-reported-in-smith-county [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:27-MAY-13,TYLER,N7235Q]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7235Q http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=7235Q 